Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for October 2017
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Movie "400 miles to Freedom"
10:00 am - 12:00 pm


Changing the Torah Mantles
11:00 am


2
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Sisterhood Board Meeting
8:00 pm


3
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


4
ECC CLOSED


Erev Sukkot


NO RELIGIOUS SCHOOL


Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


5
ECC CLOSED


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Festival Service - First Day Sukkot
9:30 am


6
ECC CLOSED


Festival Service - Second Day Sukkot
9:30 am


Ma'Ariv Service
6:30 pm


7
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


8
NO RELIGIOUS SCHOOL


Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Sukkot Chol HaMoed, 9:00am Morning Minyan
9:00 am


Kick off Men's Club Breakfast Meeting
10:00 am


Sushi & Stories in the Sukkah
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm


9
COLUMBUS DAY


ECC CLOSED


Sukkot Chol HaMoed Morning Minyan
6:30 am


10
Sukkot Chol HaMoed Morning Minyan
6:30 am


11
NO RELIGIOUS SCHOOL


Sukkot Chol HaMoed (Hoshana Raba) Morning Minyan
6:30 am


12
ECC CLOSED


Shemini Atzeret Member Led with Yizkor Festival Service
6:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Shemini Atzeret Festival Service with Yizkor
9:30 am


Young Family pre-Simchat Torah Celebration
6:00 pm


Erev Simchat Torah Evening Service
7:00 pm


13
ECC CLOSED


Simchat Torah Festival Service
9:30 am


Ma'Ariv Service
6:30 pm


14
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Family Learning Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


15
Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Sukkah Take Down
9:30 am


USY KICK-OFF
1:30 pm


Empty Nesters Hike
1:30 pm


16
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


USY Board Meeting
6:30 pm


Fundraising Meeting
7:30 pm


17
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Executive Board Meeting
8:00 pm


18
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


Religious Affairs Meetings
8:00 pm


19
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


20
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan 6:30am Morning Minyan
6:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


21
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan


PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


22
Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Adult Bnei Mitzvah Class
10:00 am


Sisterhood Paid Up Brunch
10:00 am


RS STAFF MEETING
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm


23
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Membership Committee Meeting
8:00 pm


24
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Board Meeting
8:00 pm


25
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


26
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Caring Community
8:00 pm


27
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


28
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat Services & Hock Bar Mitzvah
9:30 am - 12:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


Midnight Run
9:00 pm - 12:00 am


29
Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Is Social Justice A Jewish Value
10:00 am - 11:00 am


Survey Committee Meeting
11:00 am


30
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


31
ECC CLOSED-PROFESSIONAL DAY


Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am