Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for March 2018
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1
PURIM -6:00am Morning Minyan
6:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


2
DR. SEUSS DAY (Readers Welcome 3s & 4s


Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


3
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Men's Club Bow-Tie Shabbat
9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


4
Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


YF Purim Carnival
10:00 am


Purim Carnival
10:30 am - 1:30 pm


5
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Sisterhood Board Meeting
8:00 pm


6
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:40 am - 12:45 pm


7
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


8
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Julian Y. Bernstein Awards Ceremony
7:30 pm


Sisterhood Mah Jongg Night
8:00 pm - 12:00 am


9
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Ruach Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


10
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


11
Daylight Savings Time
3:00 am


Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Adult Bnei Mitzvah Class
10:00 am


12
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


13
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:40 am - 12:45 pm


Executive Board Meeting
8:00 pm


14
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


Religious Affairs Meetings
8:00 pm


15
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


16
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


ECC SHABBAT DINNER
5:00 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


17
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Rosh Chodesh Nisan Shabbat Service
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


18
Pre-Passover Workshop (or March 25)


Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


RS STAFF MEETING
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm


19
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Fundraising Meeting
7:30 pm


20
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Board Meeting
8:00 pm


21
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


22
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


23
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


24
PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


Midnight Run
9:00 pm


25
Minyan Breakfast
8:30 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


26
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


27
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Book Club
10:00 am


28
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


ECC MODEL SEDER-NO Club Lunch-Parents Invited
10:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


29
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Caring Community
8:00 pm


30
ECC CLOSED - EREV PASSOVER


First Passover Seder - No Kabbalat Shabbat Service


RELIGIOUS SCHOOL SPRING RECESS


Ta'anit Bechorot, Siyyum, 6:30am Morning Minyan
6:30 am


31
RELIGIOUS SCHOOL SPRING RECESS


Second Passover Seder


PowerStart Your Shabbat Morning
9:00 am


Shabbat & Festival Service for First Day Passover
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


FinishStrong Study Session
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


Candle Lighting for Second Day Passover after 8:02pm
8:02 pm