Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for June 2015
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


ECC Meeting
7:30 pm


2
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


3
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC Graduation / Moving Up Ceremony
10:30 am


Choir rehearsal
8:00 pm


4
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC IN-SERVICE for Teachers
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


5
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Kabbalat Shabbat/ installation & Discharging of Officers & Trustees
7:30 pm


6
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


7












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


8
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Sisterhood Board Meeting
8:00 pm


9
ROSH CHODESH IYAR


Ta'anit BECHOROT
6:45 am


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Erev Simchat Torah Service
7:00 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Erev Purim
7:00 pm


10
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


LoHudCSA Meeting (formerly RSSA)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm


Youth Leader Interview
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


11
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Mah Jongg Nite
8:00 pm


12
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Ruach Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


Brauner Friday Night Dinner
7:30 pm


13
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


14












CSA Social Event


Daily Minyan
8:30 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Membership Committee Mtg
10:00 am


15
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Youth Directors Meeting
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm


16
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


SA Committee Meeting
7:30 pm


GHC Board Meeting
8:00 pm


17
Rosh Chodesh TAMMUZ


Daily Minyan
6:30 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


Marketing Committee Meeting
8:00 pm


18
Rosh Chodesh TAMMUZ


Daily Minyan
6:30 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


19
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC MINI CAMP
9:00 am


We welcome Shabbat, and the Kenter Family with music and song
6:30 pm


20
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Festive Shabbat Service and Kiddush Luncheon honoring Rabbi and Judi Kenter
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


MIDNIGHT RUN
9:20 pm


21












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Gala honoring Rabbi & Judi Kenter
6:00 pm


22
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


23
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


24
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


25
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Choir Rehearsal
8:00 pm


26
Bible No Bagels with Rabbi Jay Stein


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


27
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


28












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Special B/T Meeting
10:00 am


29
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Choir Rehearsal
8:00 pm


30
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm