Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for May 2015
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC SHABBAT DINNER
5:15 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


2
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


3












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


USY/KADIMA Breakfast Sale
9:30 am


CONGREGATIONAL MEETING
10:00 am


4
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Sisterhood Board Meeting
8:00 pm


5
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Executive Comm Meeting
8:00 pm


6
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Religious School Board
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


7
Hamvaser Deadline for June


LAG B'OMER


Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class cancelled today
9:15 am - 10:30 am


8
Columbus Day


ROSH HASHANAH 2


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Ruach Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


9
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


10












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


11
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Final Deadline to sign up for CSA (Community Supported Agriculture)
5:00 pm


Membership Committee Mtg
8:00 pm


12
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Board of Trustees
8:00 pm


13
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


LoHudCSA Meeting (formerly RSSA)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


Religious Affairs Meeting
8:00 pm


14
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Mah Jongg Nite
8:00 pm


15
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC Staff Curriculum Meeting
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


Share Shabbat
7:00 pm


16
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Sisterhood Shabbat
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


MIDNIGHT RUN
9:00 pm


17












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


RS MOVING UP CEREMONY
10:30 am - 12:00 pm


RS & ECC & Family END OF YEAR PICNIC
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm


18
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


19
Rosh Chodesh SIVAN


Daily Minyan
6:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


20
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Rabbi Kenter's Dinner with GHC High School
6:30 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


21
ECC - LAST DAY of Club Lunch


Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


22
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


23
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


TIQQUN LEIL SHAVUOT 5775
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm


24












SHAVUOT Festival Service
9:30 am


25
ECC CLOSED - Shavuot


SHAVUOT Festival Service with Yizkor
9:30 am


26
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


ECC meeting
7:30 pm


27
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Teens Bake Challah with Rabbi Kenter
7:30 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


28
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


29
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


30
Rabbi Kenter Study Session
9:00 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


31












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Celebrate Israel Parade
9:00 am - 4:00 pm