Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for March 2015
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Young Family Purim Celebration
10:00 am - 10:30 am


Rapp'en with the Rav Adult Ed
10:15 am - 11:00 am


PURIM CARNIVAL
10:30 am - 1:30 pm


Shalach Manot Pick Up
10:30 am - 1:30 am


2
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC DR. SEUSS DAY
9:15 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


3
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Finance Committee Mtg
7:30 pm


4
Ta'anit Esther (FAST OF ESTHER)


Daily Minyan
6:45 am


ECC Purim Celebration
9:15 am


Erev Purim -RS Celebration
6:00 pm


Purim - Megillah Reading and Purim Wars
6:45 pm


Shalach Manot Pick Up
6:46 pm


5
PURIM


Daily Minyan with Megillah reading
6:30 am


6
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


7
Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


Empty Nesters Get Together
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm


8












Hamvaser Deadline for April


Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Confronting Anti-Semitism
10:15 am - 11:15 am


Rapp'en with the Rav Adult Ed
10:15 am - 11:00 am


Finance Committee Mtg
7:30 pm


9
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Nominating Committee
8:00 pm


10
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Executive Comm Meeting
8:00 pm


11
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


Religious Affairs Meeting
8:00 pm


12
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Mah Jongg Nite
8:00 pm


13
USY EMEK Divisional Spring Kinnus


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Ruach Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


14
USY EMEK Divisional Spring Kinnus


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


15
USY EMEK Divisional Spring Kinnus














Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Nominating Comm Mtg
9:00 am


Sisterhood presents Words that Hurt, Words that Heal
10:00 am


Rapp'en with the Rav Adult Ed
10:15 am - 11:00 am


16
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


Board of Trustees
8:00 pm


17
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


Chinese Dinner and Auction
7:00 pm


18
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC Pajama Day
9:15 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


19
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Nominating Committee
8:00 pm


20
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC Staff Curriculum Meeting
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat - Cancelled
6:30 pm


21
Rosh Chodesh Nisan


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


MIDNIGHT RUN
9:00 pm


22












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


Nominating Committee
9:00 am


Membership Activities Meeting
10:00 am - 12:00 pm


Special Concert for Midnight Run
3:00 pm


23
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


24
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm


25
Daily Minyan
7:00 am


ECC Model Seder
10:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm


26
Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


27
Sisterhood Lord & Taylor Spring Benefit Day


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Shabbat Hagadol Services & Dinner
6:30 pm


28
SHABBAT HAGADOL
9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am


Junior Congregation Torah Study
10:00 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:00 am


29












Daily Minyan
8:30 am


RS Passover
10:30 am - 1:00 pm


USY Board
4:15 pm


30
ECC CLOSED - PASSOVER BREAK


Daily Minyan
6:45 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


AFTER SCHOOL MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm


31
ECC CLOSED - PASSOVER BREAK


Daily Minyan
7:00 am


Musical Munchkins
9:00 am - 1:00 pm