Click on event names for times and more information.     Yahrzeits [Member login required]

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Events for March 2019
Click on event to see details
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Ruach Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


2
Power Start
9:00 am - 9:30 am


Shabbat Services & Mondschein Bat Mitzvah
9:30 am - 12:00 pm


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


Finish Strong
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


3
Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Bar-Bat Family Program
10:00 am


4
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


ECC - DR. SEUSS DAY (Readers Welcome 3s and 4s)
9:00 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Sisterhood Board
8:00 pm


5
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:40 am - 12:45 pm


RS Board Meeting
8:00 pm - 9:30 am


6
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


7
Rosh Chodesh Adar II


Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


8
Rosh Chodesh Adar II


Daily Minyan
6:30 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


Musical/Family Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


9
FUNDRAISING EVENT


Power Start
9:00 am - 9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am - 12:00 pm


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


Finish Strong
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


10
DayLight Savings Time
3:00 am


Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 am


11
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


12
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:40 am - 12:45 pm


Exec Board Meeting
8:00 pm


13
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


Religious Affairs Meetings
8:00 pm - 12:00 am


14
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Pack Shalach Manot Bags
1:00 pm - 4:30 pm


15
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


16
Power Start
9:00 am - 9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am - 12:00 pm


Junior Congregation with Steve Hirsch
10:30 am - 12:00 pm


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


Finish Strong
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


17
Morning Minyan
9:30 am


GHC PURIM CARNIVAL- Families with Young Children
10:00 am - 10:30 am


PURIM CARNIVAL-
10:30 am - 1:30 pm


18
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


19
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Musical Munchkins
9:40 am - 12:45 pm


EC MEETING
8:00 pm


20
Ta'anit Esther- Fast Day


Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Erev Purim - Service 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


21
PURIM


Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Shul Stitchers
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm


Caring Community
8:00 pm


22
Shushan Purim


Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


23
Power Start
9:00 am - 9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am - 12:00 pm


Renewal of Spirit Service, Cantor Janet - 10:30am
10:30 am


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


Finish Strong
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


Midnight Run
9:00 pm


24
Morning Minyan
9:30 am


25
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


26
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Book Club
11:00 am


Board Meeting
8:00 pm


27
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


Empty Nesters
8:00 pm


28
Daily Minyan
6:45 am - 7:30 am


Exercise Class
9:15 am - 10:30 am


Shul Stitchers
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm


Communication in 3 Parts: How to Talk so People Will Llsten and How to Listen so People Will Talk - For couples, parents, siblings, work.
8:00 pm


Caring Community Meeting
8:00 pm


29
Daily Minyan
7:00 am - 7:30 am


ECC SHABBAT DINNER
5:00 pm


Kabbalat Shabbat
6:30 pm


30
Power Start
9:00 am - 9:30 am


Shabbat Services
9:30 am - 12:00 pm


Tot Shabbat & Kiddush Kids
11:15 am - 12:00 pm


Finish Strong
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm


31
Morning Minyan
9:30 am


Women's Seder
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm